COLLEEN KOLLAR-KOTELLY, United States District Judge.
[…] GSS Group Ltd. v. Nat'l Port Auth., 680 F.3d 805, 809 (D.C.Cir.2012) (citing TMR Energy, 411 F.3d at 300-01; Price v. Socialist People's Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, 294 F.3d 82, 96-97 (D.C.Cir. 2002)). The D.C. Circuit has held that the FSIA requirements suffice, and therefore, "subject matter jurisdiction plus service of process equals personal jurisdiction." Practical Concepts, 811 F.2d at 1548 n. 11 (quoting Texas Trading & Milling Corp. v. Federal Republic of Nigeria, 647 F.2d 300, 308 (2d Cir.1981)) (internal quotation marks omitted); see also FSIA 28 U.S.C. § 1330(b) ("Personal jurisdiction over a foreign state shall exist as to every claim for relief over which district courts have jurisdiction under subsection (a) where service has been made under section 1608 of this title."). The GOB has not contested proper service.
The FAA provides that "[w]ithin three years after an arbitral award falling under the Convention is made, any party to the arbitration may apply to any court having jurisdiction under this chapter for an order confirming the award as against any other